July 24, 2019

DAY 1

07:00 – 09:00

Breakfast

09:30 – 09:45

Activity: Staff Prayer
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: GPI Leadership Team and Helpers

09:45 – 10:30

Activity: Staff Meeting
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: GPI Leadership Team and Helpers

10:00 – 12:00

Activity: Set-Up / Soundcheck
Location: Kongresový sál – Technical Team. /
Foyer – Registration packs, Ushers, Stands.

12:30 – 13:30

Breakfast

13:30 – 17:00

Activity: Band Practice
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Tony Sutherland & Band

15:00 – 17:00

Activity: Registration
Location: Lobby
Speaker/Responsible: Tessa & Jo Dietze & Veronica & Team
Personal Information: Leadership Team

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

19:30 – 19:45

Activity: Conference Opening
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Countdown and Video
Personal Information: Tessa Dietze / Conference Director, Germany

19:45 – 20:00

Activity: Welcome in Prague
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Bishop Petr Szlaur
Personal Information: Pastor and Host, Czech Republic
Topic: GET PLUGGED IN 2019

20:00 – 22:30

Activity: Church Service
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Speaker: Jan Szlaur / Tony Sutherland & Band
Personal Information: Conference Director, Czech Republic / Worship Artist, USA
Topic: UNITED / Offering Special: Belarus

23:00 – 00:00

Fellowship

July 25, 2019

DAY 2

07:00 – 09:00

Breakfast

09:15 – 09:30

Activity: Prayer
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Nations: UK, Belgium, France, Netherlands
Personal Information: Zenonas Tziarras, Cyprus

09:30 – 10:45

Activity: Devotion / Worship
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Lilly Feliz / Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: YM International Office / Worship Artist, USA
Topic: Grafted in

11:00 – 12:15

Workshop: Leaders
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA
Topic: INFLUNCE

Workshop
Speaker/Responsible:
Shaun McKinley
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Children’s Director, USA
Topic: Called to serve kids?

Workshop
Location:
Přednáškový sál
Speaker/Responsible:
Mark Barnett
Personal Information: Worship Leader and Choir Director, UK
Topic: Worship as a lifestyle

Workshop
Location:
Ostrava
Speaker/Responsible:
Petr Szlaur
Personal Information: Overseer and Pastor, Czech Republic
Topic: Identity

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch

14:00 – 15:00

Workshop: Leaders
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA
Topic: INFLUNCE

Workshop
location:
Výstavní sál
Speaker/Responsible:
Shaun McKinley
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Children’s Director, USA
Topic: Children’s ministry foundations

Workshop
Location: Ostrava
Speaker/Responsible: Cortney Endecott
Personal Information: Camp Coordinator, Germany
Topic: Relationships (boys)

Workshop
Location:
Přednáškový sál
Speaker/Responsible:
Thelma Tziarras
Personal Information: Youth Leader, Cyprus
Topic: Relationships (girls)

15:15 – 16:45

Elective Choir
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Melanie Endecott
Personal Information: Vocal Coach and Choir Director, Germany
Topic: Choir

Elective Drama
location:
Výstavní sál
Speaker/Responsible:
David & Monika Holusovi
Personal Information: Staff, Czech Republic
Topic: Drama

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

19:45 – 22:30 (Official Start Time)

Activity: Prayer
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Nations: Germany, Czech Republic, Poland
Personal Information: Jan Szlaur, Conference Director, Czech Rebuplic

Activity: Church Service
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Oleg Nikolaev / Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: Youth Pastor, Russia / Worship Artist, USA
Topic: Offering Special: Hungary

23:00 – 00:00

Activity: Fellowship
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: DJ Zhorika
Personal Information: DJ Belarus

July 26, 2019

DAY 3

07:00 – 09:00

Breakfast

09:30-11:00 (Official Start Time)

Morning Session
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Nations: Russia, Belarus, Ukraine
Personal Information: Veronica Szlaur, Czech Republic

09:30 – 10:45

Activity: Devotion / Worship
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Bishop Micha Murza / Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: Overseer Russia / Worship Artist, USA
Topic: Spiritual Giftings

11:00 – 12:15

Workshop: Leaders
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA
Topic: INFLUENCE

Workshop
Speaker/Responsible: Shaun McKinley
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Children’s Director, USA
Topic: Build a children’s ministry lesson

Workshop
Location:
Ostrava
Speaker/Responsible: Zenonas Tziarras
Personal Information: Youth Director Cyprus
Topic: Islam vs. Christianity

Workshop
Location:
Přednáškový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: Worship Artist, USA
Topic: Rethink Prayer

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch

14:00 – 15:00

Workshop: Leaders
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA
Topic: INFLUENCE

Workshop
Location:
Přednáškový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Shaun McKinley
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Children’s Director, USA
Location: Kids Church live: When I am afraid

Workshop
Location:
Výstavní sál
Speaker/Responsible: Clayton Endecott
Personal Information: General Presbyter Europe, Middle East and CIS, Germany
Topic: When God speaks: Pratical use of spiritual gifts

Workshop
Location:
Ostrava
Speaker/Responsible: Sam Chen
Personal Information: Former Youth Director, UK
Topic: Mission

15:15 – 16:45

Activity: Elective Choir
Speaker/Responsible: Melanie Endecott
Personal Information: Vocal Coach and Choir Director, Germany
Topic: Choir

Activity: Elecvtive Drama
Speaker/Responsible: David and Monika Holusovi
Personal Information: Staff, Czech Republic
Topic: Drama

17:00 – 18:30

Location: Brno
Activity:
Staff Meeting
Speaker/Responsible: GPI Leadership Team

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

19:45 – 22:30 (Official Start Time)

Activity: Prayer
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Nations: Georgia, Azerbaijan, Romania
Personal Information: Clayton Endecott General Presbyter Europe, Middle East and CIS, Germany

Activity: Church Service
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Bishop Sam Clements / Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy General Overseer, USA / Worship Artist, USA

23:00 – 00:00

Activity: Worship Night
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Carlos Rising and Band
Personal Information: Worship Artist, USA

July 27, 2019

DAY 4

07:00 – 09:00

Breakfast

09:30-11:00 (Official Start Time)

Morning Session
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Nations: Cyprus, Israel, Finland, Austria
Personal Information: Janine Williams, UK

09:30 – 10:45

Activity: Devotion / Worship
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Tessa Dietze / Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: Conference Director / Worship Artist, USA
Topic: Leadership

11:00 – 12:15

Workshop: Leaders
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA
Topic: INFLUNCE

Workshop
Location:
Výstavní sál
Speaker/Responsible:
Shaun McKinley
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Children’s Director, USA
Topic: Creative Teaching: Children’s Ministry Part 1

Workshop
Location:
Ostrava
Speaker/Responsible:
Markus Silakov
Personal Information: Youth Pastor, Russia
Topic: Deep Relationship with the Holy Spirit

Workshop
Location:
Přednáškový sál
Speaker/Responsible:
Henok Worku
Personal Information: International Speaker, Germany
Topic: Living a creative christian life

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch

14:00 – 15:00

Workshop: Leaders
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA
Topic: INFLUNCE

Workshop
Location: Výstavní sál
Speaker/Responsible:
Shaun McKinley
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Children’s Director, USA
Topic: Creative Teaching: Children’s Ministry Part 2

Workshop
Location: Přednáškový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Michael Hernandez
Personal Information: LDD Director, USA
Topic: Calling to Ministry

Workshop
Location:
Ostrava
Speaker/Responsible:
Bishop Tapio Sätilä and Heli Sätilä
Personal Information: Leadership Team Europe / Pastors, Finland
Topic: Working as a Couple in the Kingdom of God

 

Workshop
Location:
PLZÉN
Speaker: Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: Worship Leader / USA
Topic: Worship-A New Covenant

15:15 – 16:45

Elective Choir
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Melanie Endecott
Personal Information: Vocal Coach and Choir Director, Germany
Topic: Choir

Elective Drama
location:
Výstavní sál
Speaker/Responsible:
David & Monika Holusovi
Personal Information: Staff, Czech Republic
Topic: Drama

17:00 – 18:30

Activity: Europe Youth Directors Meeting
Location: Brno
Speaker/Responsible: Europe Youth Directors

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

19:45 – 22:30 (Official Start Time)

Activity: Prayer
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Nations: Spain, Macedonia, Hungary, Columbia, Egypt
Personal Information: Johannes Dietze , Conference Director, Germany

Activity: Church Service
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Henok Worku/ Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: International Speaker, Germany / Worship Artist, USA
Topic: Offering Special: UK

23:00 – 00:00

Activity: Fellowship

July 28, 2019

DAY 5

07:00 – 09:00

Breakfast

09:30 – 12:30

Final Session
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Jan Szlaur
Personal Information: Conference Director, Czech Rebuplic

09:35 – 12:00

Activity: Church Service
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Kirk Rising / Tony Sutherland
Personal Information: International Church of God of Prophecy Youth Director, USA / Worship Artist, USA
Offering Special: Choir and Drama

12:00 – 12:30

Thank you & Goodbye
Location: Kongresový sál
Speaker/Responsible: Tessa Dietze
Personal Information: Conference Director, Germany

12:30 – OPEN

Checkout
Location: Lobby